Dankó Dávid Pál
TVK · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
7th81.0%02:22.207
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
7th77.5%05:00.827
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 2000m→
Gold91.0%10:01.746
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 15000m→
32nd82.4%01:16:24.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th81.0%04:40.100
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
16th82.6%09:18.368
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
7th91.8%10:32.002
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-1 5000m→
23rd78.6%26:49.830
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
18th80.1%51:52.200
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:00.00010 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152026U1502:22.207 81.0%6th H·8→C-1 1000mage 152026U1505:00.827 77.5%6th H·6→C-1 2000mage 152026U1610:01.746 91.0%1st A·8→C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:16:24.000 82.4%32nd A·40→K-1 1000mage 142025U1404:40.100 81.0%7th SF·10→K-1 2000mage 142025U1409:18.368 82.6%16th A·27→K-1 10000mage 142025U1432:00.000 128.7%32nd A·41→K-2 500mage 142025U1401:59.430 81.2%7th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 112022U1126:49.830 78.6%23rd A·28→MK-1 10000mage 132024U1351:52.200 80.1%18th A·35→MK-2 2000mage 112022U1207:00.0007th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132024U1308:06.761 88.6%9th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.