Dankó Gábor
Patent Győr · 2016 to 2020
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th91.9%00:50.930
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 500m→
8th89.7%02:13.960
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2019C-1 1000m→
7th86.3%04:50.045
I. Előfutam · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2019C-1 2000m→
5th96.1%08:27.280
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 15000m→
7th91.6%01:10:46.440
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018C-1 18000m→
14th89.8%01:40:20.760
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze93.4%02:52.680
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold90.0%01:58.030
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019C-2 1000m→
Bronze86.5%04:14.857
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2019C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:13.065
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
C-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%18:30.859
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2020C-2 15000m→
5th93.6%01:05:55.910
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018C-2 18000m→
7th92.3%01:31:43.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold99.3%04:06.150
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:50.045▲ 1.7 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:13.960▲ 5.8 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 00:50.930▼ 2.6 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 08:27.280▼ 4.0 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:14.857▲ 5.7 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 4000m
PB 18:30.859▲ 7.6 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:58.030▼ 2.3 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 15000m
PB 01:10:46.440▲ 2.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:05:55.910▲ 3.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.