Daróczy Laura
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 29
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th81.0%00:59.080
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Women
C-1 500m→
6th82.8%02:45.250
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Women
20183 seasons2020C-1 2000m→
13th84.5%11:33.506
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze83.8%03:07.480
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th88.8%02:46.023
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
C-2 2000m→
Bronze81.2%11:03.340
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
7th82.7%54:58.810
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 500m→
Bronze78.2%02:04.606
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020IC-4 1000m→
6th78.0%04:27.776
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020PC-2 2000m→
4th89.6%12:57.550
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
11th75.8%01:06:39.800
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:45.250▲ 6.3 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:33.506▲ 1.5 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:04.606▲ 4.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:27.776▼ 11.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152020U1600:59.080 81.0%7th A·8→C-1 1000mage 132018U13—16th A·17→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1403:07.480 83.8%2nd A·3→C-2 500mage 152020U1602:46.023 88.8%4th A·4→C-2 2000mage 142019U1411:03.340 81.2%2nd A·2→C-2 10000mage 142019U1454:58.810 82.7%7th A·8→PC-2 2000mage 132018U1212:57.550 89.6%4th A·7→PC-2 10000mage 132018U1301:06:39.800 75.8%11th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.