Daróczy Lóránt
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 29
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
12th56.9%15:15.750
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
22nd55.9%01:26:15.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
8th81.7%14:42.060
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-1 5000m→
20th70.3%34:32.910
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th67.6%02:56.128
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
7th72.8%05:41.500
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
13th80.6%10:40.472
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th77.0%02:04.227
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
5th90.9%04:42.615
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
4th92.7%12:43.060
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
20193 seasons · best in 20202021PC-2 5000m→
5th84.5%28:27.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
20192 seasons2020PC-2 8000m→
Silver90.0%35:19.210
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
Silver84.3%02:45.958
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
5th90.4%13:20.049
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 07:00.000▼ 64.6 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 5000m
PB 28:27.120▲ 13.3 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132022U1315:15.750 56.9%12th A·12→C-1 10000mage 132022U1301:26:15.150 55.9%22nd A·24→C-2 500mage 132022U1402:56.128 67.6%6th H·6→C-2 1000mage 132022U1405:41.500 72.8%7th A·7→C-2 2000mage 132022U1410:40.472 80.6%1st A·1→IC-4 500mage 172026U1802:04.227 77.0%5th A·6→IC-4 1000mage 132022U1404:42.615 90.9%5th A·8→MC-1 2000mage 122021U1214:42.060 81.7%8th A·8→MC-1 5000mage 122021U1234:32.910 70.3%20th A·22→PC-2 8000mage 112020U1235:19.210 90.0%2nd A·3→PC-4 500mage 122021U1202:45.958 84.3%2nd A·8→PC-4 2000mage 112020U1213:20.049 90.4%5th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.