Davídek Pavel

DUP · 2006 to 2026

Starts
354
Finals
137
Wins
14
Seasons
21
Events
11

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

K-1 1000m

PB 3:32.321▼ 5.3 pts since age 1983 starts · 20 seasons
100%95%89%% of winner's timeplace3:49.0723:41.8463:45.0713:51.4813:33.8203:32.3213:37.1293:32.8223:40.7213:34.8613:39.1813:44.4453:37.9653:46.2063:48.2173:42.8053:42.2113:48.6053:43.5493:46.0962006 · 2nd in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20062B·82007 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20079A·92008 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - I.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20084A·92009 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20094A·92010 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20102A·92011 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20114A·82013 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20134A·92014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 1 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20141A·12015 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20157A·92016 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20163A·92017 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20174A·92018 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20184A·92019 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · I. Nominační závod 20192A·32020 · 1st in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20201B·92021 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Nominační závod RDS 20215A·82022 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. NZ RDS + testy RDJ 20223A·92023 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20236A·92024 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20249A·92025 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20253B·92026 · 4th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20264H·9age19*2006SENIOR20*2007SENIOR21*2008SENIOR22*2009SENIOR232010SENIOR242011SENIOR262013SENIOR272014SENIOR282015SENIOR292016SENIOR302017SENIOR31*2018SENIOR322019SENIOR332020SENIOR342021SENIOR352022SENIOR36*2023SENIOR37*2024SENIOR382025SENIOR392026SENIOR

2006* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2007* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+5 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-1 500m

PB 1:43.211▼ 4.3 pts since age 1964 starts · 15 seasons
100%95%90%% of winner's timeplace1:46.9281:46.9061:46.6771:49.0911:43.8011:45.1601:44.3801:44.9861:43.2111:45.8861:44.8391:44.6691:47.8151:47.5141:49.5692006 · 8th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20068B·92007 · 4th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20074B·92008 · 1st in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · ČP - I.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20081B·92009 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20095A·72010 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20105A·92013 · 7th in Semifinal 2 (semifinal) · field of 9 · 2013 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships7SF·92015 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20154A·92016 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20164A·92017 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20177A·92018 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20188A·92019 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20199A·92020 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20209A·92021 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · Nominační závod RDS 20215B·82022 · 7th in Heat 3 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · I. NZ RDS + testy RDJ 20227H·92023 · 6th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 20236H·8age19*2006SENIOR202007SENIOR212008SENIOR222009SENIOR232010SENIOR262013SENIOR28*2015SENIOR292016SENIOR302017SENIOR31*2018SENIOR32*2019SENIOR33*2020SENIOR34*2021SENIOR352022SENIOR362023SENIOR

2006* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2015* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+4 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-2 1000m

PB 3:09.333▲ 3.5 pts since age 1956 starts · 12 seasons

2006* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-1 200m

PB 38.089▼ 2.0 pts since age 1931 starts · 13 seasons
98%93%88%% of winner's timeplace38.51041.14638.57038.09738.43139.31038.08939.60138.81639.51939.82640.23239.5452006 · 8th in Semi-final 3 (semifinal) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20068SF·82007 · 8th in Semi-final 2 (semifinal) · field of 9 · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20078SF·92008 · 4th in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20084B·82009 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20094A·92010 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20106A·72013 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20138A·92014 · 3rd in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 4 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20143SF·42016 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20163B·92017 · 7th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20177B·92018 · 10th in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 201810A·102019 · 8th in Semi-final 2 (semifinal) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20198SF·92020 · 4th in Heat 3 (heat / time trial) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20204H·62021 · 5th in Heat 3 (heat / time trial) · field of 7 · Nominační závod RDS 20215H·7age19*2006SENIOR20*2007SENIOR212008SENIOR222009SENIOR23*2010SENIOR26*2013SENIOR272014SENIOR292016SENIOR30*2017SENIOR31*2018SENIOR32*2019SENIOR332020SENIOR342021SENIOR

2006* fastest time in Heat 6, best place in Semi-final 3. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2007* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+5 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results