Deák Anna Csenge
Lábatlani Sirályok VSE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 105
- Finals
- 76
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Bronze90.8%02:08.544
B Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
5th86.2%04:41.759
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
11th91.3%09:10.567
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Women
20233 seasons2025K-1 10000m→
5th88.3%46:14.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons2024K-1 15000m→
12th89.8%01:07:22.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:53.959
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd94.3%01:56.600
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
4th98.3%04:05.537
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-2 2000m→
Bronze99.0%08:30.180
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2026K-2 15000m→
7th92.9%01:00:33.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
Silver94.8%01:38.450
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
Silver99.2%03:44.826
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Silver95.5%09:21.985
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-2 5000m→
Bronze93.7%21:49.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze96.4%04:19.447
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
8th92.9%08:21.705
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:08.544▲ 2.0 pts since age 1416 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.00013 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:10.567▲ 0.5 pts since age 1312 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:56.600▼ 0.7 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:38.450▲ 2.5 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0008 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:41.759▲ 3.5 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:21.705▲ 12.1 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:30.180▲ 3.0 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:19.447▲ 3.6 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 10000m
PB 46:14.870▼ 0.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:07:22.000▲ 0.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 5000mage 142024U14—3rd A·25→K-2 200mage 162026U18—5th H·10→K-2 1000mage 162026U1604:05.537 98.3%2nd A·9→K-2 15000mage 162026U1601:00:33.000 92.9%7th A·14→K-4 1000mage 162026U1603:44.826 99.2%2nd A·9→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132023U1302:53.959 100.0%1st A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1221:49.250 93.7%3rd A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.