Dékány Gergő Zsolt
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2014 to 2019
- Starts
- 66
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th90.1%00:43.360
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
5th89.4%01:57.900
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th97.1%03:32.620
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
13th93.0%08:24.160
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 4000m→
4th91.7%18:25.890
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
11th93.0%58:59.870
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.0%02:09.080
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 2000m→
4th95.2%10:49.080
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons · best in 20152016MK-1 4000m→
Gold100.0%20:23.850
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Bronze99.2%47:24.010
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:42.478
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Bronze95.2%07:27.780
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th88.7%01:43.768
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
Silver92.3%03:26.160
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 2000m→
Silver98.6%07:27.670
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-2 10000m→
5th96.1%39:10.380
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
6th96.9%49:39.250
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Silver98.3%09:10.630
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
Silver99.2%20:15.300
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.2%08:45.950
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20152 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:32.620▲ 3.0 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:26.160▼ 2.7 pts since age 149 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:49.080▲ 15.1 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasons2015* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:09.080▼ 0.3 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:27.780▲ 10.4 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 58:59.870▼ 2.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:45.950▲ 11.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162019U1600:43.360 90.1%5th H·9→K-1 500mage 162019U1601:57.900 89.4%9th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 162019U1808:24.160 93.0%12th A·26→K-1 4000mage 142017U1418:25.890 91.7%4th A·22→K-2 500mage 152018U1501:43.768 88.7%1st A·5→K-2 2000mage 152018U1507:27.670 98.6%2nd A·7→K-2 4000mage 142017U14—2nd A·21→K-2 10000mage 142017U1439:10.380 96.1%5th A·20→K-2 15000mage 152018U1549:39.250 96.9%6th A·20→MK-1 4000mage 132016U1320:23.850 100.0%1st A·42→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1347:24.010 99.2%3rd A·33→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1302:42.478 100.0%1st A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122015U1209:10.630 98.3%2nd A·31→MK-2 5000mage 122015U1220:15.300 99.2%2nd A·33→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.