Demény Tamás
Vitalitás Sportegyesület · 2020 to 2022
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th83.7%04:44.500
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
17th54.5%11:00.000
Döntő I. · 2. Váci Dunakanyar Régiós Kajak Kenu Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
13th78.5%45:23.340
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver66.7%03:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
16th60.7%18:00.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze63.0%03:39.350
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th87.6%04:34.314
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th78.5%04:25.810
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 2000m→
17th88.1%08:19.851
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
9th87.2%45:29.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
2nd95.9%03:29.340
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver99.2%03:48.188
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
8th93.6%09:08.316
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 11:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:08.316▲ 3.4 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:25.810▼ 4.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142022U1404:44.500 83.7%6th H·9→K-1 5000mage 132021U1345:23.340 78.5%13th A·21→K-1 8000mage 142022U14—19th A·23→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1303:00.000 66.7%2nd A·5→K-2 2000mage 142022U1408:19.851 88.1%9th A·10→K-2 10000mage 132021U1345:29.160 87.2%9th A·13→K-4 1000mage 142022U1403:29.340 95.9%6th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122020U1218:00.000 60.7%10th A·14→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122020U1203:39.350 63.0%3rd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:34.314 87.6%5th A·5→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1303:48.188 99.2%2nd A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.