Derynk Tomáš
UNL · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th67.6%52.661
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
9th72.8%2:16.810
Final A · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
3rd76.4%4:48.059
Semi-final 2 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
34th76.4%12:33.3
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3000m→
24th92.1%08:24.9
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3500m→
17th66.6%18:24.2
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
7th82.4%20:47.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th83.9%1:00.330
Heat 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
4th88.9%2:28.766
Final B · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 1000m→
17th85.7%05:22.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
7th96.6%13:43.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th68.7%1:03.80
Timed final 3 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
7th87.0%2:01.466
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20184 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
18th81.3%05:28.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
13th83.2%13:45.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020K-4 500m→
3rd88.9%1:48.578
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:01.466▲ 16.3 pts since age 1113 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:28.766▲ 6.2 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:16.810▲ 10.6 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 13:45.2▲ 3.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:22.6▲ 15.5 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:00.330▲ 15.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132021U1452.661 67.6%4th C·8→K-1 1000mage 132021U144:48.059 76.4%9th A·9→K-1 2000mage 112019U1212:33.3 76.4%29th A·43→K-1 3000mage 112019U1208:24.9 92.1%24th A·25→K-1 3500mage 112019U1218:24.2 66.6%17th A·27→K-1 5000mage 132021U1420:47.0 82.4%7th A·42→K-2 200mage 112019U121:03.80 68.7%5th C·7→K-2 1000mage 122020U1205:28.6 81.3%18th A·18→K-4 500mage 132021U141:48.578 88.9%8th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122020U1213:43.7 96.6%7th A·38→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.