Di Pol Vince
Csepel · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 16
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
6th82.3%05:13.030
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 2000m→
8th86.3%10:53.499
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 15000m→
33rd81.4%01:17:19.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
9th82.8%04:25.581
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-2 2000m→
13th77.7%12:02.283
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
6th92.6%25:09.500
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th90.4%02:07.064
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:50.860
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
PC-2 2000m→
11th79.0%13:22.796
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
9th74.0%01:09:37.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
C-1 1000mage 152026U1505:13.030 82.3%6th H·8→C-1 2000mage 152026U1510:53.499 86.3%3rd A·7→C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:17:19.000 81.4%33rd A·40→C-2 1000mage 152026U1804:25.581 82.8%9th A·9→C-2 2000mage 142025U1412:02.283 77.7%13th A·14→C-2 5000mage 152026U1825:09.500 92.6%6th A·8→IC-4 500mage 152026U1802:07.064 90.4%4th A·6→IC-4 1000mage 152026U1603:50.860 100.0%1st A·4→PC-2 2000mage 132024U1313:22.796 79.0%2nd A·5→PC-2 10000mage 132024U1301:09:37.640 74.0%9th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.