Diana Spataru
False Creek · 2022
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 1
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold100.0%01:21.7
Final · BC Summer Games, 2022
Set in Ltot - Direct (max 10 Boats FOR This Race) Women
K-1 100m→
6th83.4%00:25.769
Modified BC Cup #2, 2022
Set in Open Women
K-1 200m→
2nd84.1%00:52.001
Heat 1 · BC Cup #3, 2022
Set in U16 - (top 3 AND Next 3 Fastest Times TO ) (qualif Women
K-1 500m→
Silver96.3%01:54.2
Final · BC Summer Games, 2022
Set in Ttot ( ) Women
K-1 1000m→
Silver89.7%04:46.43
Final · BC Cup #3, 2022
Set in U16 - (qualifying Race) Women
K-1 5000m→
4th91.9%28:34.53
BC Cup #1/CSG Qualifier, 2022
Set in Open (start AT Finish - Laps OF ) Women
K-1 6000m→
8th95.9%31:08.752
Final · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
1st87.1%54.28
Canoe Kayak BC regatta
Set in U16 Women
K-2 500m→
1st97.4%02:03.861
BC Cup #3, 2022
Set in U16 (qualifying Race) Women
K-2 1000m→
7th93.4%4:11.702
Final · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Women
K-4 200m→
1st100.0%50.49
Canoe Kayak BC regatta
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
1st100.0%01:54.314
BC Cup #3, 2022
Set in U16/u18/junior (qualifying Race) Women
K-4 1000m→
4th96.6%3:58.001
Final · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
One season only
C-1 200mage ~162022LTOT - …01:21.7 100.0%1st A·8→K-1 100mage ~162022OPEN00:25.769 83.4%6th ?·14→K-1 200mage ~162022U1600:52.001 84.1%4th A·9→K-1 500mage ~162022TTOT ( )01:54.2 96.3%2nd A·8→K-1 1000mage ~162022U1604:46.43 89.7%2nd A·8→K-1 5000mage ~162022OPEN (S…28:34.53 91.9%4th ?·10→K-1 6000mage ~162022U1631:08.752 95.9%8th A·28→K-2 500mage ~162022U1602:03.861 97.4%5th H·9→K-2 1000mage ~162022U164:11.702 93.4%1st A·4→K-4 500mage ~162022U1601:54.314 100.0%7th A·9→K-4 1000mage ~162022U163:58.001 96.6%4th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.