Dlouhý Jan

TYN · 2006 to 2026

Starts
223
Finals
79
Wins
1
Seasons
20
Events
13

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

C-1 1000m

PB 4:08.756▼ 3.0 pts since age 1562 starts · 17 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace5:05.3365:01.1374:46.5304:08.7564:28.7874:16.2214:25.1714:21.9214:20.7814:15.6564:09.7064:19.2944:27.5854:26.1554:14.0174:27.6764:33.6982007 · 7th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20077B·92008 · 4th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20084B·92009 · 1st in Final B (B final) · field of 5 · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20091B·52010 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20105A·92011 · 7th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 7 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20117H·72012 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20128A·82013 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20139A·92014 · 5th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20145SF·92015 · 4th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20154SF·92016 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20169A·92017 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20176A·92018 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20187A·92019 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20195A·92020 · 4th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20204SF·92021 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Nominační závod RDS 20218A·92022 · 4th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20224SF·52023 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20238A·8age152007U16162008U1617*2009U18182010U18192011SENIOR202012SENIOR212013SENIOR22*2014SENIOR232015SENIOR24*2016SENIOR252017SENIOR262018SENIOR272019SENIOR282020SENIOR292021SENIOR302022SENIOR31*2023SENIOR

2009* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2014* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+2 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

C-1 500m

PB 2:00.025▼ 6.6 pts since age 1456 starts · 16 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace2:46.4562:30.3762:22.0062:24.9112:07.7612:00.3192:00.0252:04.9832:02.3112:10.2612:15.7012:06.7212:12.4002:09.7692:18.5212:21.2622006 · 9th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20069B·92007 · 8th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20078B·92008 · 8th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20088B·92009 · 2nd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20092B·92010 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20107A·92012 · 2nd in Final B (B final) · field of 2 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20122B·22013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20132A·92014 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20147A·82015 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20158A·82016 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20169A·92017 · 7th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20177H·92018 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20183B·62020 · 6th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 8 · Testy RD 20206SF·82022 · 5th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20225SF·72023 · 6th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20236SF·82024 · 6th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20246SF·6age142006U14152007U16162008U16172009U18182010U18202012SENIOR212013SENIOR22*2014SENIOR23*2015SENIOR242016SENIOR252017SENIOR262018SENIOR28*2020SENIOR302022SENIOR312023SENIOR322024SENIOR

▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2014* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2015* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

C-1 200m

PB 41.200▼ 0.4 pts since age 1731 starts · 10 seasons

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2009* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2014* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

C-2 1000m

PB 3:38.118▲ 0.7 pts since age 1528 starts · 14 seasons
99%89%79%% of winner's timeplace4:31.6064:39.7164:22.6464:00.6904:05.9994:20.2414:09.5014:01.1164:01.0914:02.8893:38.1184:22.9423:59.2854:20.5372007 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20077A·92008 · 1st in Final B (B final) · field of 6 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20081B·62009 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20094A·92010 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20104A·92013 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20135A·72014 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20142A·52015 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20153A·32016 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20163A·42017 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · I. Nominační závod 20173A·52018 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20182A·52019 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20193A·72020 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20205A·52021 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20214A·72023 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20234A·4age15*2007U16162008U16172009U18182010U18212013SENIOR222014SENIOR232015SENIOR242016SENIOR252017SENIOR262018SENIOR272019SENIOR282020SENIOR292021SENIOR312023SENIOR

2007* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

C-2 5000m

PB 19:20,4▼ 3.2 pts since age 252 starts · 2 seasons

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results