Dlouhý Vojtěch

TYN · 2006 to 2023

Starts
246
Finals
101
Wins
1
Seasons
17
Events
12

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

C-1 500m

PB 1:58.689▼ 5.0 pts since age 1467 starts · 15 seasons
97%88%80%% of winner's timeplace2:34.8482:18.6312:09.2942:05.2801:59.4112:03.6911:58.6892:06.6512:08.6312:02.8762:18.2512:07.2002:08.7352:09.6572:05.0852006 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20063B·92007 · 4th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20074B·92008 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - II.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20084A·92009 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20094A·52010 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20103A·92011 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20113B·92012 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20128A·92013 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20138A·92014 · 3rd in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 3 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20143SF·32015 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20157A·82016 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20168A·92018 · 4th in Final B (B final) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20184B·62019 · 4th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 7 · I. Nominační závod 20194SF·72020 · 7th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20207SF·92021 · 6th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20216SF·8age142006U1415*2007U16162008U16172009U18182010U18192011SENIOR202012SENIOR212013SENIOR222014SENIOR232015SENIOR242016SENIOR26*2018SENIOR272019SENIOR28*2020SENIOR292021SENIOR

2007* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2018* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

C-1 1000m

PB 4:00.550▼ 2.8 pts since age 1553 starts · 15 seasons
99%89%79%% of winner's timeplace4:43.7064:36.4734:21.3704:04.2214:08.9714:00.5504:39.0764:29.0394:23.2214:28.5614:47.5905:04.2874:44.4494:26.5114:36.0782007 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20075A·92008 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - II.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20083A·92009 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20094A·92010 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20104A·92011 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20115A·92012 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20128A·92013 · 6th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 6 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20136H·62014 · 7th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20147SF·92015 · 6th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20156SF·92016 · 5th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 8 · I. Nominační závod 20165SF·82018 · 5th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20185SF·62019 · 7th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 7 · I. Nominační závod 20197SF·72020 · 6th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 6 · Testy RD 20206SF·62021 · 6th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20216SF·72023 · 3rd in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20233SF·5age152007U16162008U16172009U18182010U18192011SENIOR202012SENIOR212013SENIOR222014SENIOR232015SENIOR242016SENIOR262018SENIOR27*2019SENIOR282020SENIOR292021SENIOR312023SENIOR

2019* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

C-2 1000m

PB 3:50.131▼ 1.2 pts since age 1531 starts · 12 seasons

2007* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results