Dobler Dávid
Szolnoki Kajak-Kenu Klub · 2014 to 2019
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th82.3%01:59.140
III. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2019K-1 1000m→
8th82.5%04:21.184
VIII. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
17th85.2%08:13.250
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-1 4000m→
16th82.9%21:26.910
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
21st84.3%01:04:00.410
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 21000m→
18th93.1%01:22:48.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver93.5%02:06.150
Döntő III. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20162 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
9th82.0%12:33.360
D Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 4000m→
21st72.2%30:00.000
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th87.5%02:53.130
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th85.1%00:39.369
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th89.5%03:40.592
I. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2019K-2 2000m→
12th87.9%08:46.106
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
21st73.8%22:26.240
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
K-2 22000m→
16th88.9%01:35:52.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th82.8%03:56.968
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
18th85.8%11:29.090
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:59.140▲ 2.9 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:21.184▲ 2.8 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 21:26.910▼ 5.3 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:06.150▲ 6.8 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:40.592▲ 14.4 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:04:00.410▲ 2.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152017U15—28th A·43→K-1 2000mage 162018U1608:13.250 85.2%17th A·24→K-1 21000mage 172019U1801:22:48.000 93.1%18th A·33→K-2 200mage 172019U1800:39.369 85.1%6th H·6→K-2 2000mage 162018U1608:46.106 87.9%12th A·13→K-2 4000mage 132015U1322:26.240 73.8%21st A·24→K-2 22000mage 172019U1801:35:52.000 88.9%16th A·17→K-4 1000mage 142016U1403:56.968 82.8%6th H·7→MK-1 2000mage 132015U1312:33.360 82.0%9th A·13→MK-1 4000mage 132015U1330:00.000 72.2%21st A·46→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132015U1302:53.130 87.5%2nd A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122014U1211:29.090 85.8%18th A·23→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.