Dobó Maja
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 26
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
Gold98.2%10:11.411
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Women
C-1 5000m→
Gold100.0%23:35.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Women
MC-1 2000m→
Gold96.8%11:32.187
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MC-1 5000m→
Gold100.0%26:21.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons2025MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%04:20.350
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20242 seasons2025
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver99.1%02:17.843
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Women
C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:49.624
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
IC-4 500m→
6th92.2%02:08.922
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:41.497
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Women
PC-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%26:36.610
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
PC-4 500m→
5th93.1%02:25.656
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025PC-4 2000m→
Bronze96.6%10:11.645
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 11:32.187▲ 1.9 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:41.4976 starts · 4 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 10:11.645▲ 3.4 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
PC-4 500m
PB 02:25.656▲ 9.9 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 26:21.030▲ 6.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:20.350▲ 3.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132026U1310:11.411 98.2%1st A·8→C-1 5000mage 132026U1323:35.400 100.0%1st A·6→C-2 500mage 132026U1402:17.843 99.1%2nd A·7→C-2 1000mage 132026U1404:49.624 100.0%1st A·7→C-2 2000mage 132026U14—4th A·5→IC-4 500mage 132026U1402:08.922 92.2%6th A·9→MK-2 2000mage 112024U12—3rd A·6→PC-2 5000mage 102023U1226:36.610 100.0%1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.