Doktor Tomáš
SEZ · 2010 to 2020
- Starts
- 164
- Finals
- 99
- Wins
- 34
- Seasons
- 11
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th87.7%47.463
Final A · Testy RD 2020
Set in U18 Men
20129 seasons2020C-1 500m→
Bronze97.8%2:07.322
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
20138 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 1000m→
Silver95.5%4:29.822
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:58
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-1 3500m→
Silver97.0%14:26.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 3600m→
Gold100.0%24:52,9
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-1 5000m→
4th92.4%26:15.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019C-1 12000m→
Silver99.6%45:12.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
1st59.6%1:00.416
Final E · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2014
Set in U12 Men
20123 seasons2014K-1 500m→
1st62.7%2:39.471
Final D · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2014
Set in U12 Men
20123 seasons2014MC-1 500m→
Silver95.8%2:58.071
Final A · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
1st79.5%57.630
Heat 5 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2012
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
1st90.2%2:49.651
Final E · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U12 Men
20103 seasons2012MK-1 2000m→
7th80.4%13:15
Final · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 2011
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver82.6%56.470
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2013
Set in U12 Men
20123 seasons · best in 20132015C-2 500m→
Silver88.6%1:56.763
Final A · Testy RD 2020
Set in U18 Men
20129 seasons2020C-2 1000m→
Silver96.3%4:11.476
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:17
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3600m→
Gold100.0%21:40,3
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
Gold79.9%23:55,1
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019IC-4 200m→
7th95.6%39.360
Heat 1 · 2019 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Bratislava)
Set in 15-17 Men
IC-4 500m→
9th94.3%1:49.440
Final A · 2019 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Bratislava)
Set in 15-17 Men
20164 seasons2019IC-4 1000m→
Bronze86.3%4:30.226
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2014
Set in U14 Men
20132 seasons2014K-2 200m→
Gold62.5%55.399
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
Gold81.3%2:24.069
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U12 Men
20123 seasons · best in 20122014
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 200m
PB 47.463▲ 13.5 pts since age ~1327 starts · 9 seasons▽ 5 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:07.322▼ 12.8 pts since age ~926 starts · 8 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:29.822▲ 0.2 pts since age ~1423 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 1:56.763▲ 7.4 pts since age ~815 starts · 9 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:11.476▼ 10.9 pts since age ~1312 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:49.440▲ 5.9 pts since age ~128 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 56.4705 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 5000m
PB 26:15.1▲ 12.9 pts since age ~134 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 23:55,1▲ 8.1 pts since age ~134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:39.471▲ 1.3 pts since age ~84 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:24.069▼ 7.8 pts since age ~84 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 4:30.2263 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 1:00.416▲ 4.6 pts since age ~83 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:49.651▲ 18.0 pts since age ~63 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage ~122016U1211:58 100.0%1st A·8→C-1 3500mage ~152019U1614:26.4 97.0%2nd A·14→C-1 3600mage ~122016U1224:52,9 100.0%1st A·9→C-1 12000mage ~152019U1645:12.3 99.6%2nd A·13→C-2 2000mage ~122016U1211:17 100.0%1st A·6→C-2 3600mage ~122016U1221:40,3 100.0%1st A·4→IC-4 200mage ~15201915-1739.360 95.6%9th A·9→K-2 200mage ~82012U1255.399 62.5%1st A·6→MC-1 500mage ~122016U122:58.071 95.8%2nd A·8→MK-1 200mage ~82012U1257.630 79.5%1st A·6→MK-1 2000mage ~72011U1213:15 80.4%7th A·35→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.