Dombay Zsófia
INTER-ÉPFU AVSE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 112
- Finals
- 68
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th86.9%00:49.549
III. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20242 seasons2025K-1 500m→
5th93.3%02:02.720
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20225 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
4th93.4%04:16.683
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
Silver98.4%09:13.270
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 5000m→
8th89.7%24:02.494
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
K-1 15000m→
11th93.6%01:09:53.250
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 18000m→
22nd90.8%01:07:33.090
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze88.9%11:49.340
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th91.6%01:46.716
II. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Mixed
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
4th96.4%03:55.507
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Women
K-4 200m→
7th85.3%00:42.782
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Women
K-4 500m→
1st98.6%01:34.652
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
6th90.6%03:46.680
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:13.270▲ 1.9 pts since age 1424 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:02.720▲ 4.5 pts since age 1423 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:16.683▼ 1.2 pts since age 1420 starts · 5 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:34.652▲ 3.7 pts since age 169 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:46.716▼ 5.5 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:49.549▲ 7.8 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 24:02.4943 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:09:53.250▼ 11.2 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 18000mage 172025U1801:07:33.090 90.8%22nd A·34→K-2 200mage 172025U18—8th H·9→K-2 1000mage 162024U1603:55.507 96.4%4th A·9→K-2 2000mage 172025U18—2nd A·3→K-4 200mage 172025SENIOR00:42.782 85.3%7th A·8→K-4 1000mage 172025SENIOR03:46.680 90.6%6th A·7→MK-1 2000mage 132021U1311:49.340 88.9%3rd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.