Dombi Miklós
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th84.0%02:12.941
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th90.2%04:04.130
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
7th89.9%08:16.401
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 10000m→
9th88.8%47:21.680
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
Bronze97.1%01:00:01.050
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold95.5%02:18.775
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th98.5%05:57.890
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
1st86.7%01:47.790
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 1000m→
6th91.7%03:46.810
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
Bronze89.4%08:48.790
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
4th99.3%53:57.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 500m→
4th93.4%01:38.688
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
12th93.8%07:17.660
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze93.7%08:03.990
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-4 5000m→
8th86.3%20:39.622
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:04.130▼ 4.0 pts since age 159 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:16.401▲ 4.7 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:47.790▲ 6.6 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:46.810▲ 4.4 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:18.775▲ 1.5 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:03.990▲ 2.9 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 53:57.510▼ 10.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1502:12.941 84.0%4th SF·9→K-1 10000mage 132019U1347:21.680 88.8%9th A·23→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:00:01.050 97.1%3rd A·34→K-2 2000mage 132019U1308:48.790 89.4%3rd A·5→K-4 500mage 152021U1601:38.688 93.4%4th A·9→K-4 2000mage 152021U1607:17.660 93.8%1st A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1205:57.890 98.5%1st A·6→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1220:39.622 86.3%8th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.