Dömötör Benedek
Patent Győr · 2015 to 2022
- Starts
- 96
- Finals
- 56
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th84.3%00:42.233
V. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
3rd93.6%03:53.554
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
7th93.1%07:59.239
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 10000m→
8th93.9%44:07.940
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 15000m→
7th92.2%59:50.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 21000m→
6th96.3%01:25:44.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze80.8%02:37.430
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver88.2%08:15.110
B Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2017MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold95.7%06:15.590
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
6th80.4%08:42.760
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd93.3%01:40.817
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
Bronze97.4%03:33.430
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 15000m→
5th99.8%52:53.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 500m→
8th89.9%01:32.782
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 1000m→
4th91.3%03:20.127
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20202022K-4 2000m→
7th95.8%06:42.122
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-4 5000m→
7th89.2%17:35.854
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
11th86.6%11:11.190
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U11 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-2 5000m→
10th89.6%22:05.490
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U11 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017MK-4 2000m→
14th86.0%10:22.840
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:53.554▼ 1.5 pts since age 1417 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in VII. Középfutam, best place in G Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 2.0 pts since age 1513 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:20.127▼ 7.5 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:33.430▼ 3.0 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:32.782▲ 3.5 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:15.1105 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:15.590▲ 6.9 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:42.122▼ 3.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 44:07.940▲ 3.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 59:50.510▼ 0.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 52:53.500▲ 11.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 11:11.190▲ 8.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:05.490▼ 0.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 10:22.840▲ 11.9 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152020U1500:42.233 84.3%4th SF·9→K-1 8000mage 172022U18—5th A·13→K-1 21000mage 172022U1801:25:44.630 96.3%6th A·34→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:37.430 80.8%3rd A·6→K-2 500mage 172022U1801:40.817 93.3%7th SF·9→K-4 5000mage 172022U1817:35.854 89.2%7th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 102015U1108:42.760 80.4%6th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.