Németh Dorka
BKV Előre SC · 2020 to 2022
- Starts
- 22
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th80.6%02:40.012
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
7th81.3%11:07.000
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-1 5000m→
6th67.2%54:56.060
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 2000m→
25th83.2%11:46.872
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Women
20202 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
25th84.4%25:43.650
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 8000m→
4th90.8%32:22.150
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
17th89.1%53:00.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th91.2%04:18.172
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th84.4%04:40.399
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
4th95.8%03:46.623
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
25th88.3%10:48.872
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:07.0003 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142022U1402:40.012 80.6%7th H·8→K-1 5000mage 132021U1354:56.060 67.2%6th A·6→K-1 8000mage 142022U14—5th A·7→K-2 1000mage 132021U1404:40.399 84.4%7th A·7→K-4 1000mage 132021U1403:46.623 95.8%4th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 122020U1225:43.650 84.4%25th A·28→MK-1 8000mage 122020U1232:22.150 90.8%4th A·6→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1353:00.190 89.1%17th A·40→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:18.172 91.2%4th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1210:48.872 88.3%3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.