Dornbach Dániel
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2017 to 2020
- Starts
- 20
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
14th53.2%11:13.979
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver83.5%03:05.345
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
10th86.7%12:41.530
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MC-1 5000m→
13th84.6%29:07.160
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%04:21.220
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
PC-2 2000m→
4th93.4%11:15.765
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20173 seasons2020PC-2 5000m→
Silver99.3%24:48.120
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
4th94.7%53:05.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
5th87.3%12:33.080
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:15.765▲ 13.7 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 12:41.530▲ 2.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132020U1311:13.979 53.2%14th A·19→C-1 4000mage 132020U13—3rd A·8→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1303:05.345 83.5%2nd A·4→MC-1 5000mage 112018U1229:07.160 84.6%13th A·19→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:21.220 100.0%1st A·4→PC-2 5000mage 122019U1224:48.120 99.3%2nd A·13→PC-2 10000mage 132020U1353:05.920 94.7%4th A·12→PC-4 1111mage 122019U12—2nd A·3→PC-4 2000mage 102017U1212:33.080 87.3%5th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.