Dostál Tobiáš
ONV · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 161
- Finals
- 88
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver91.4%45.030
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
6th88.9%2:07.421
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
6th88.5%4:26.938
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Silver93.0%07:57.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in Senior Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
10th85.6%16:02.9
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
9th86.5%22:33.5
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
5th69.1%34:12.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 6000m→
7th89.1%29:23.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
7th71.0%2:51.962
Heat 6 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th64.2%5:58.981
Heat 6 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th90.0%38.000
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20234 seasons · best in 20242026C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%1:55.750
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20224 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
8th79.3%4:50.690
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2024C-2 5000m→
6th76.6%30:00.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%36.540
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20234 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
Silver95.6%1:47.900
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 500m→
7th56.0%2:57.745
Heat 5 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:07.421▲ 8.7 pts since age 1436 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 45.030▲ 14.8 pts since age 1432 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:26.938▼ 3.3 pts since age 1427 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 1:55.750▲ 17.8 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:47.900▲ 12.2 pts since age 139 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 07:57.7▲ 15.9 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 38.000▲ 10.7 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 200m
PB 36.540▲ 10.1 pts since age 144 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 22:33.5▲ 11.9 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:50.690▲ 5.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 16:02.9▼ 3.6 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.