Dostál Vojtěch
ZAM · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th73.3%1:00.480
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
9th78.1%2:10.230
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
13th62.5%5:33.118
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 1700m→
17th77.3%11:16.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
35th61.9%13:11.8
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
32nd65.4%26:44.5
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th76.7%59.840
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
7th78.1%3:06.635
Timed final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th85.4%11:36.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th57.6%1:01.900
Timed final 2 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
K-2 500m→
5th62.0%2:33.250
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 2000m→
8th81.7%12:02.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 200m→
6th51.0%1:07.290
Timed final 3 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
K-4 500m→
7th57.3%2:23.442
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 200m
PB 59.840▲ 6.4 pts since age 1112 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:10.230▼ 5.8 pts since age 1211 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:33.250▲ 1.0 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:36.3▲ 17.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:33.118▼ 4.1 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 12:02.7▲ 10.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132025U141:00.480 73.3%5th H·7→K-1 1700mage 132025U1411:16.5 77.3%17th A·24→K-1 2000mage 132025U1413:11.8 61.9%9th A·14→K-1 4000mage 132025U1426:44.5 65.4%32nd A·28→K-2 200mage 122024U121:01.900 57.6%7th B·11→K-4 200mage 122024U121:07.290 51.0%6th A·8→K-4 500mage 132025U142:23.442 57.3%7th H·7→MK-1 500mage 112023U123:06.635 78.1%7th C·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.