Doubrava Tomáš
NYM · 2015 to 2020
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th82.8%46.719
Heat 4 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20154 seasons2020K-1 500m→
6th81.6%2:13.120
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U16 Men
20154 seasons2020K-1 1000m→
6th79.7%4:52.761
Heat 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 2000m→
14th87.3%12:00,8
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 3500m→
39th79.9%15:19.8
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3600m→
17th87.8%22:33,8
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
47th75.0%28:32,5
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 9000m→
29th87.4%31:00.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th83.4%54.531
Final B · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 500m→
3rd90.6%2:29.316
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th80.1%2:01.815
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2019K-2 1000m→
6th88.0%3:58.563
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 5000m→
17th79.3%25:11.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th75.8%2:14.601
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th72.5%4:32.451
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 46.719▼ 5.6 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:13.120▲ 7.7 pts since age 108 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:29.316▲ 12.8 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 54.531▲ 0.2 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:01.815▼ 4.1 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasons2017* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:52.761▲ 3.7 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 3:58.5634 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 12:00,8▲ 10.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3500mage 142019U1415:19.8 79.9%39th A·40→K-1 3600mage 112016U1222:33,8 87.8%17th A·35→K-1 5000mage 132018U1428:32,5 75.0%47th A·33→K-1 9000mage 142019U1431:00.7 87.4%29th A·42→K-2 5000mage 142019U1425:11.4 79.3%17th A·19→K-4 500mage 132018U142:14.601 75.8%5th H·5→K-4 1000mage 122017U144:32.451 72.5%8th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.