Drahokoupil Dan

NYM · 2006 to 2026

Starts
318
Finals
171
Wins
69
Seasons
19
Events
13

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

C-1 200m

PB 36.950▲ 3.8 pts since age ~1789 starts · 17 seasons
100%92%85%% of winner's timeplace45.24945.53342.69141.20136.95000:40.31340.75941.2660:40.97641.40041.20439.5244.02141.48041.28045.73342.1062008 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20086A·92009 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20091A·82010 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20102A·62011 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20112A·92012 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20122A·62013 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20131A·92014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20141A·92015 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20154A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20161A·92017 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20171A·92018 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20182A·52019 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20193A·32020 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Testy RD 20206A·92022 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 20222A·82023 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 20235A·92025 · 6th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20256H·72026 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 5001A·6age~17*2008U18182009U18192010SENIOR202011SENIOR212012SENIOR222013SENIOR232014SENIOR242015SENIOR252016SENIOR262017SENIOR272018SENIOR282019SENIOR292020SENIOR312022SENIOR322023SENIOR342025SENIOR352026SENIOR

2008* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

C-1 500m

PB 1:54.661▲ 5.0 pts since age ~1543 starts · 11 seasons

2006* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2009* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

C-2 200m

PB 37.900▲ 0.5 pts since age ~1829 starts · 14 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace40.85037.90038.67140.17140.81338.4610:00:38.46838.48339.35638.11639.69339.06256.8102009 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20094A·82010 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20101A·82011 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20111A·92012 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20122A·72013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20132A·52014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20141A·42015 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20151A·92016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 2 · I. Nominační závod 20161A·22017 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20171A·72018 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · I. Nominační závod 20181A·42019 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20191A·92020 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20204A·62022 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20222A·62026 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 5003A·3age~182009SENIOR192010SENIOR202011SENIOR212012SENIOR222013SENIOR232014SENIOR242015SENIOR252016SENIOR262017SENIOR272018SENIOR282019SENIOR292020SENIOR312022SENIOR352026

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results