Drencsik Balázs
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2020 to 2022
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
7th80.6%02:25.946
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 1000m→
6th82.8%04:44.078
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
11th91.2%10:00.240
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022C-1 10000m→
19th74.5%01:01:23.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
20th83.9%01:16:53.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver92.6%02:47.086
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver96.2%01:58.240
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 1000m→
Bronze95.9%04:13.337
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 2000m→
6th95.1%09:14.740
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-2 15000m→
4th97.5%01:04:00.300
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022IC-4 200m→
5th89.6%43.840
Semifinal · Olympic Hopes 2022
Set in 15-17 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th94.0%02:01.963
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
8th82.4%04:32.687
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:44.078▼ 2.0 pts since age 1511 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:58.240▲ 6.0 pts since age 1510 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:00.240▲ 13.2 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 02:25.946▲ 4.1 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:13.337▲ 2.2 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:16:53.810▲ 0.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:04:00.300▲ 2.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152021U1504:00.0004th A·4→C-1 10000mage 142020U1401:01:23.510 74.5%19th A·22→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:47.086 92.6%1st A·3→C-2 2000mage 152021U1609:14.740 95.1%1st A·3→IC-4 200mage 16202215-1743.840 89.6%5th SF·8→IC-4 500mage 162022U1602:01.963 94.0%4th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 152021U1604:32.687 82.4%4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.