Dubecz Levente
Törökbálinti Kenusiskola · 2017 to 2020
- Starts
- 15
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 8
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
5th83.7%05:20.984
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
20th72.2%13:16.110
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver97.3%07:01.750
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
IC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:21.760
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Silver98.7%10:39.200
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019PC-2 5000m→
4th90.8%26:28.474
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
5th95.7%53:07.180
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
5th90.3%11:18.690
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 10:39.200▲ 6.3 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142020U1405:20.984 83.7%5th H·9→C-1 2000mage 132019U1313:16.110 72.2%20th A·23→IC-4 2000mage 132019U1409:21.760 100.0%1st A·4→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1207:01.750 97.3%2nd A·4→PC-2 5000mage 122018U1226:28.474 90.8%4th A·17→PC-2 10000mage 132019U1353:07.180 95.7%5th A·14→PC-4 2000mage 112017U1211:18.690 90.3%2nd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.