Dufek Hugo
MOD · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 128
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th65.0%53.700
Heat 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons2026K-1 500m→
4th81.3%2:06.840
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U14 Men
20214 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
7th75.4%5:21.493
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
16th73.5%10:26.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
20th74.3%16:25.2
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
19th77.5%27:22.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
15th76.7%31:32.500
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th88.2%57.230
Final C · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20175 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
7th79.1%2:25.790
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
6th82.4%5:45.177
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
18th87.4%11:39.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th85.6%12:46.0
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 3000m→
14th81.4%17:08.900
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222025
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th69.6%52.090
Final A · Černožický km 2025
20177 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 500m→
4th78.5%2:05.000
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1700m→
9th88.5%10:46.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th91.6%11:21.4
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 3000m→
7th92.8%16:45.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
34th59.2%33:34.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
7th70.1%50.200
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20234 seasons2026K-4 500m→
7th79.3%2:05.270
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:05.000▲ 10.5 pts since age 829 starts · 7 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:06.840▲ 14.3 pts since age 818 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 52.090▲ 8.3 pts since age 1012 starts · 7 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 57.230▲ 11.4 pts since age 1012 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 53.700▲ 4.1 pts since age 98 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:25.790▲ 2.3 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:45.177▲ 9.0 pts since age 97 starts · 4 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 200m
PB 50.2005 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 2:05.270▼ 10.0 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:46.0▲ 8.7 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:21.4▲ 7.5 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 5:21.493▲ 3.4 pts since age 83 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:26.1▲ 0.3 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 17:08.900▲ 5.1 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3000mage 132026U1416:25.2 74.3%20th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1427:22.6 77.5%19th A·43→K-1 6000mage 132026U1431:32.500 76.7%15th A·16→K-2 1700mage 122025U1210:46.1 88.5%9th A·24→K-2 3000mage 122025U1216:45.7 92.8%7th A·21→K-2 5000mage 132026U1433:34.4 59.2%34th A·14→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1211:39.4 87.4%18th A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.