Dumanskyi Miroslav
KVS · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
9th55.8%3:17.278
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
9th68.2%2:31.420
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
8th72.3%5:21.438
Heat 3 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
17th76.6%11:22.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
29th73.8%18:03.2
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
31st59.0%32:04.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
7th65.0%1:18.060
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
8th64.5%3:18.730
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
32nd71.8%13:49.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th68.6%2:30.450
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-2 500m→
6th64.2%2:22.086
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
10th80.9%11:34.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
5th62.5%2:11.483
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:22.086▲ 6.5 pts since age 128 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:31.420▼ 1.7 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:21.438▲ 1.4 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152026U163:17.278 55.8%9th H·9→C-2 500mage 152026U162:30.450 68.6%5th SF·6→K-1 2000mage 132024U1411:22.4 76.6%17th A·14→K-1 3000mage 142025U1418:03.2 73.8%29th A·7→K-1 4000mage 132024U1432:04.8 59.0%31st A·17→K-2 2000mage 122023U1211:34.5 80.9%10th A·13→K-4 500mage 142025U142:11.483 62.5%5th H·6→MK-1 200mage 122023U121:18.060 65.0%7th H·8→MK-1 500mage 122023U123:18.730 64.5%8th H·9→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1213:49.1 71.8%29th A·38→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.