Durkó Dániel István
Csepel · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th92.3%01:53.643
I. Középfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th87.9%03:58.148
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
12th92.6%08:43.500
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U17 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 3400m→
15th87.4%17:17.130
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
21st86.2%01:05:22.970
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21700m→
10th82.7%01:43:54.310
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
29th90.1%01:42:41.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th95.0%01:46.536
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
5th90.0%03:35.430
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
12th55.2%14:05.301
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-2 5000m→
10th89.6%18:06.932
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
17th87.8%58:49.490
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-2 22000m→
13th85.8%01:35:11.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
5th90.1%01:42.107
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
3rd88.8%03:18.290
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 2000m→
6th95.8%06:43.148
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:58.148▲ 9.2 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:53.6439 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:35.430▲ 8.5 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:46.536▲ 11.9 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:18.290▲ 7.0 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:43.500▲ 5.3 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 14:05.3013 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 58:49.490▲ 16.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162025U16—7th SF·9→K-1 3400mage 172026U1817:17.130 87.4%15th A·20→K-1 4000mage 162025U16—6th A·16→K-1 10000mage 172026SENIOR—13th A·15→K-1 15000mage 162025U1601:05:22.970 86.2%21st A·29→K-1 21700mage 172026U1801:43:54.310 82.7%10th A·10→K-1 22000mage 172026U1801:42:41.000 90.1%29th A·40→K-2 4000mage 162025U16—3rd A·5→K-2 5000mage 172026U1818:06.932 89.6%10th A·13→K-2 22000mage 172026U1801:35:11.000 85.8%13th A·14→K-4 500mage 162025U1601:42.107 90.1%5th A·9→K-4 2000mage 162025U1606:43.148 95.8%6th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.