Dvořák Štěpán
CHO · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 73
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th62.9%55.540
Heat 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons2026K-1 500m→
2nd77.6%2:27.313
Final C · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20224 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
17th78.7%5:07.799
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
41st61.7%19:45.8
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
43rd57.6%36:50.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th82.3%1:01.120
Timed final 1 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 500m→
2nd89.5%2:08.790
Heat 5 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
9th81.8%5:47.624
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
11th92.2%11:03.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th82.2%12:03.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
11th64.8%55.010
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
K-2 500m→
4th79.4%2:17.620
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1700m→
12th85.0%11:12.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
10th82.5%11:40.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 5000m→
33rd66.6%29:51.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
5th78.4%44.900
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20242 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:40.000▼ 10.2 pts since age 1114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:27.313▼ 8.5 pts since age 1211 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:08.790▲ 10.8 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:01.120▲ 16.9 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:03.8▲ 16.4 pts since age 105 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:47.624▲ 9.0 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 55.540▲ 12.1 pts since age 93 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:40.8▼ 4.5 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 44.9002 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 132026U145:07.799 78.7%17th A·21→K-1 3000mage 132026U1419:45.8 61.7%41st A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1436:50.0 57.6%43rd A·43→K-2 200mage 112024U1255.010 64.8%5th A·7→K-2 1700mage 122025U1211:12.3 85.0%12th A·24→K-2 5000mage 132026U1429:51.5 66.6%33rd A·14→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1211:03.1 92.2%11th A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.