Éber Márton
Mogyi Bajai Vízisport Klub · 2021 to 2023
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
9th74.7%02:27.405
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th76.9%05:43.810
III. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2023C-1 2000m→
5th94.7%11:15.310
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
32nd66.0%01:09:14.520
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver100.0%02:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th81.8%02:31.910
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023C-2 1000m→
9th71.2%06:18.146
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
9th84.4%10:11.644
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023C-2 15000m→
11th77.0%01:19:46.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
9th85.1%02:21.431
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze92.0%04:32.559
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:00.0006 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-2 500m
PB 02:31.910▲ 9.6 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 10:11.644▼ 4.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
C-1 500mage 152023U1502:27.405 74.7%9th H·9→C-1 10000mage 142022U1401:09:14.520 66.0%32nd A·35→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1302:00.000 100.0%2nd A·2→C-2 1000mage 142022U1405:00.0005th A·5→C-2 15000mage 152023U1601:19:46.810 77.0%11th A·11→IC-4 500mage 142022U1402:21.431 85.1%9th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 152023U1604:32.559 92.0%3rd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.