Éberhardt Martin
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th73.5%04:58.107
III. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
11th86.1%09:12.521
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze98.9%02:20.441
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver92.8%09:54.060
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
5th92.0%23:42.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 10000m→
15th89.9%52:09.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th82.0%04:26.038
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
15th90.2%08:32.544
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
8th94.0%09:37.292
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.3%03:50.362
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
10th88.7%09:00.702
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00010 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:37.292▼ 1.9 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:42.780▲ 6.2 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 11:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 03:50.362▼ 1.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142023U1404:00.000 100.0%4th A·10→K-1 2000mage 142023U1409:12.521 86.1%10th A·22→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:20.441 98.9%3rd A·6→K-2 1000mage 142023U1404:26.038 82.0%7th H·9→K-2 2000mage 142023U1408:32.544 90.2%15th A·32→MK-1 8000mage 132022U13—6th A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1352:09.220 89.9%15th A·33→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122021U12—1st A·3→MK-4 2000mage 122021U1209:00.702 88.7%10th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.