Elek Máté
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2025
- Starts
- 78
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th82.5%00:45.078
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
4th94.2%01:47.250
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
8th94.7%03:45.220
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
9th96.3%08:25.705
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20222024K-1 3400m→
16th78.7%18:41.550
I. Előfutam · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 5000m→
15th93.1%21:22.536
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 10000m→
4th94.8%44:10.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 21000m→
29th58.9%02:19:00.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.0%02:25.616
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze99.1%09:45.220
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 6000m→
5th87.9%50:57.750
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold98.6%02:43.610
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver94.1%03:40.190
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold88.9%06:33.510
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th86.6%01:46.037
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
5th93.3%03:30.815
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
7th89.5%08:33.914
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-2 22000m→
12th93.3%01:30:44.830
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
7th92.5%01:35.081
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 1000m→
5th98.2%03:16.720
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 2000m→
5th95.4%06:56.580
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-2 2000m→
4th99.3%08:51.380
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
20th81.5%23:46.840
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver89.5%08:45.970
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%18:15.990
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:45.220▲ 6.6 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:30.815▼ 2.0 pts since age 159 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:35.081▲ 10.1 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:47.250▼ 4.3 pts since age 166 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:25.705▼ 5.0 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:45.220▲ 4.5 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:51.380▲ 11.1 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:46.037▲ 1.8 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:16.720▲ 7.8 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 21:22.5362 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 44:10.8402 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:56.580▼ 2.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172024U1800:45.078 82.5%6th H·7→K-1 3400mage 172024U1818:41.550 78.7%16th H·17→K-1 21000mage 172024U1802:19:00.000 58.9%29th A·39→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:25.616 91.0%2nd A·5→K-2 2000mage 132020U1308:33.914 89.5%7th A·20→K-2 22000mage 172024U1801:30:44.830 93.3%12th A·17→MK-1 6000mage 112018U1150:57.750 87.9%5th A·19→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:43.610 98.6%1st A·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:40.190 94.1%1st A·9→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1106:33.510 88.9%1st A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1123:46.840 81.5%20th A·28→MK-4 2000mage 112018U1108:45.970 89.5%1st A·5→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1218:15.990 100.0%1st A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.