Emily Neagoe
Mississauga · 2026
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 1
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th79.2%55.654
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Women
K-1 500m→
7th82.6%2:28.36
Final A · 2026 Ontario Cup Ontario Championships
Set in U16 Women
K-1 1000m→
9th87.4%5:14.824
Heat 2 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Women
K-1 5000m→
10th91.4%34:06.34
Final 5000 · 2026 Ontario cup - Ontario Summer Games
Set in A Women
Crew boats
C-15 500m→
4th92.1%2:03.480
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Mixed
C-4 500m→
4th93.4%2:25.02
Final A · 2026 Ontario Cup Ontario Championships
Set in U16 Mixed
K-2 500m→
7th87.7%2:11.304
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Women
K-2 1000m→
7th81.5%4:48.451
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
9th89.6%1:59.255
Final A · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U18 Women
K-4 1000m→
7th88.2%4:11.476
Heat 3 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
One season only
C-15 500mage ~162026U162:03.480 92.1%7th A·8→C-4 500mage ~162026U162:25.02 93.4%4th A·6→K-1 200mage ~162026U1655.654 79.2%8th H·9→K-1 500mage ~162026U162:28.36 82.6%3rd A·6→K-1 1000mage ~162026U165:14.824 87.4%9th H·9→K-1 5000mage ~162026A34:06.34 91.4%10th A·16→K-2 500mage ~162026B2:11.304 87.7%3rd A·5→K-2 1000mage ~162026A4:48.451 81.5%5th A·6→K-4 500mage ~162026U181:59.255 89.6%9th A·9→K-4 1000mage ~162026U164:11.476 88.2%7th H·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.