Ercin Joel
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th84.5%04:27.310
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 2000m→
32nd27.2%31:00.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th92.7%10:56.530
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 5000m→
27th76.7%27:50.330
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th87.8%01:52.660
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th85.9%04:00.252
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 15000m→
26th90.7%57:37.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
9th76.9%01:45.923
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th77.5%03:47.835
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
8th89.8%07:28.520
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-2 2000m→
8th88.9%10:03.129
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-2 10000m→
19th89.8%48:47.230
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th89.8%04:08.228
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
5th91.5%08:40.090
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:56.5306 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 2000m
PB 07:28.520▲ 6.5 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:47.835▼ 7.7 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:00.252▲ 11.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 27:50.3302 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:03.129▲ 3.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:40.090▼ 0.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 152026U1504:27.310 84.5%6th H·8→K-1 2000mage 142025U1431:00.000 27.2%32nd A·36→K-2 500mage 152026U1601:52.660 87.8%6th H·8→K-2 2000mage 152026U16—6th A·8→K-2 15000mage 152026U1557:37.000 90.7%26th A·38→K-4 500mage 152026U1601:45.923 76.9%7th A·7→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1348:47.230 89.8%19th A·32→MK-4 1000mage 132024U1304:08.228 89.8%4th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.