Erdélyi Regő
Szentendrei Kajak-Kenu SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 77
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th84.9%00:47.055
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
4th94.8%02:06.528
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th91.9%04:22.250
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 2000m→
6th94.8%09:02.278
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025C-1 15000m→
4th95.2%01:07:13.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.9%02:52.370
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver100.0%01:53.409
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:02.463
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 2000m→
4th93.5%09:32.907
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 14300m→
Bronze99.8%01:10:59.160
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
Gold100.0%01:03:42.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
Gold100.0%57:56.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025IC-4 500m→
Bronze98.7%01:42.204
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20224 seasons · best in 20242025IC-4 1000m→
Gold97.2%03:33.677
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024PC-2 2000m→
9th92.7%11:13.558
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
7th93.3%59:16.880
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
Silver96.1%02:25.572
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
4th90.8%11:50.957
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:22.250▲ 9.0 pts since age 1417 starts · 4 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:53.409▼ 1.6 pts since age 1517 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:02.278▲ 15.7 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:02.463▼ 11.4 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:42.204▼ 2.9 pts since age 135 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:33.677▼ 2.8 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:07:13.920▲ 1.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 57:56.220▲ 3.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 172026U1800:47.055 84.9%7th A·9→C-1 500mage 172026U1802:06.528 94.8%8th A·9→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:52.370 98.9%2nd A·4→C-2 2000mage 142023U1409:32.907 93.5%4th A·13→C-2 14300mage 162025U1801:10:59.160 99.8%3rd A·8→C-2 14500mage 172026U1801:03:42.000 100.0%1st A·8→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122021U1203:00.0003rd A·4→PC-2 2000mage 132022U1311:13.558 92.7%4th A·6→PC-2 10000mage 132022U1359:16.880 93.3%7th A·18→PC-4 500mage 122021U1202:25.572 96.1%2nd A·7→PC-4 2000mage 122021U1211:50.957 90.8%4th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.