Erdész Mihály
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2017 to 2025
- Starts
- 146
- Finals
- 80
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th24.8%04:02.000
III. Előfutam · Nagy Zoltán Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
6th91.8%01:45.504
III. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 1000m→
6th93.3%03:57.210
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U15 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 2000m→
6th96.8%08:08.740
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons2024K-1 3400m→
5th87.6%16:47.160
I. Előfutam · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 5000m→
11th96.0%20:40.143
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
K-1 10000m→
Bronze97.5%40:31.610
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
7th98.4%59:12.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 22000m→
9th96.6%01:28:48.580
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 30000m→
12th91.0%02:07:10.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver94.6%02:20.158
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th82.0%08:52.060
B Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U11 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019MK-1 5000m→
9th93.4%22:58.040
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Gold99.8%46:34.130
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold97.8%02:40.740
Döntő III. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th80.5%07:26.480
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th93.9%01:36.997
I. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 1000m→
3rd96.9%03:24.615
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
20215 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
Bronze99.3%07:36.411
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 5000m→
4th99.4%16:51.237
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
6th98.5%54:21.910
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-2 22000m→
Gold100.0%01:24:40.480
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 30000m→
9th91.7%02:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
Silver99.0%01:28.791
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20232025K-4 1000m→
Silver98.6%02:58.605
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
20214 seasons2025MK-2 5000m→
22nd76.0%26:04.980
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:57.210▲ 4.9 pts since age 1424 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in VII. Középfutam, best place in F Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:24.615▲ 6.2 pts since age 1522 starts · 5 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:36.997▼ 1.9 pts since age 1520 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:08.740▲ 1.1 pts since age 1416 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:45.504▲ 5.2 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:52.060▲ 16.2 pts since age 1110 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:28.791▲ 1.2 pts since age 168 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 02:58.605▲ 8.9 pts since age 155 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 22000m
PB 01:24:40.480▲ 7.1 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:40.740▲ 5.5 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 40:31.6102 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 59:12.590▼ 5.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 22000m
PB 01:28:48.580▲ 2.9 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152021U1504:02.000 24.8%4th H·8→K-1 3400mage 182024U1816:47.160 87.6%16th A·19→K-1 5000mage 192025U2320:40.143 96.0%11th A·27→K-1 30000mage 192025SENIOR02:07:10.220 91.0%12th A·19→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:20.158 94.6%2nd A·8→K-2 2000mage 162022U1607:36.411 99.3%3rd A·14→K-2 5000mage 172023U1816:51.237 99.4%4th A·13→K-2 15000mage 152021U1554:21.910 98.5%6th A·37→K-2 30000mage 192025SENIOR02:00:00.000 91.7%9th A·10→MK-1 5000mage 122018U1222:58.040 93.4%9th A·34→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1346:34.130 99.8%1st A·26→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112017U1207:26.480 80.5%6th A·7→MK-2 5000mage 112017U1126:04.980 76.0%22nd A·32→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.