Ézsiás Fruzsina
Szőke Tisza Hajós Egylet · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 63
- Finals
- 57
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th87.7%02:14.090
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
4th85.4%04:44.283
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
11th90.2%09:16.979
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20222 seasons2025K-1 10000m→
16th83.0%51:56.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
20th80.9%01:19:40.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 2000m→
5th92.0%11:36.140
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver100.0%02:00.000
A Döntő · Viharsarok Kupa, Kajak-Kenu Népszerűsítő Verseny, 2025
Set in U16 Mixed
K-2 1000m→
6th81.0%04:16.807
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
K-2 2000m→
6th93.6%08:55.283
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20232 seasons2024K-2 15000m→
8th93.4%01:02:52.050
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
7th88.1%01:50.671
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
6th90.2%04:15.129
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 2000m→
Silver84.3%08:47.725
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
15th88.2%10:38.558
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:00.00016 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.0007 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:55.283▲ 0.4 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:44.2835 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:14.090▲ 3.1 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 04:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 10000mage 142023U1451:56.470 83.0%16th A·22→K-1 15000mage 162025U1601:19:40.220 80.9%20th A·20→K-2 500mage 162025U1602:00.000 100.0%2nd A·2→K-2 4000mage 162025U16—2nd A·3→K-2 15000mage 162025U1601:02:52.050 93.4%8th A·11→K-4 500mage 152024U1601:50.671 88.1%7th H·8→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:15.129 90.2%4th A·6→K-4 2000mage 142023U1408:47.725 84.3%2nd A·2→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1206:00.0004th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.