Faddi Domonkos
BKV Előre KKA · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 51
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th85.6%02:14.695
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
4th88.2%04:40.527
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Silver96.2%09:59.190
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver77.8%05:59.201
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th94.4%02:00.038
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
Silver92.3%04:22.633
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Bronze91.1%09:38.506
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 10000m→
Bronze94.9%47:26.980
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025IC-4 500m→
Silver98.3%02:09.956
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Silver99.5%03:51.984
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
6th94.3%11:46.517
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons2023PC-2 5000m→
4th92.7%27:12.670
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
6th89.6%02:35.132
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20213 seasons2023PC-4 2000m→
Bronze95.1%11:30.871
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 02:00.038▲ 15.8 pts since age 1312 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:40.527▲ 4.8 pts since age 1410 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:51.984▲ 4.9 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 11:30.871▲ 9.7 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:38.506▲ 4.3 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:46.517▲ 15.6 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
PC-4 500m
PB 02:35.132▲ 9.8 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-2 10000m
PB 47:26.980▲ 8.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152026U1502:14.695 85.6%5th A·9→C-1 2000mage 152026U1509:59.190 96.2%2nd A·16→C-1 10000mage 152026U15—2nd A·6→C-2 1000mage 142025U1404:22.633 92.3%2nd A·7→IC-4 500mage 142025U1402:09.956 98.3%2nd A·9→MC-1 5000mage 122023U12—8th A·10→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 112022U1205:59.201 77.8%2nd A·2→PC-2 5000mage 122023U1227:12.670 92.7%1st A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.