Falisová Tereza
CHO · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th82.7%53.794
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 500m→
7th81.1%2:22.460
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Women
20203 seasons2022K-1 3500m→
24th65.9%20:43.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 5000m→
27th83.6%28:14.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 200m→
9th71.4%1:17.047
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1000m→
42nd70.1%7:28.200
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th62.9%1:02.447
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-2 500m→
8th88.2%2:13.233
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons2021K-2 5000m→
24th81.9%21:49.100
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
8th85.6%2:06.576
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 53.794▲ 8.5 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:22.460▲ 3.3 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:13.233▲ 17.5 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 3500mage 122019U1220:43.4 65.9%24th A·24→K-1 5000mage 152022U1628:14.2 83.6%27th A·31→K-2 200mage 132020U141:02.447 62.9%7th H·7→K-2 5000mage 142021U1421:49.100 81.9%24th A·25→K-4 500mage 142021U142:06.576 85.6%8th H·8→MK-1 200mage 122019U121:17.047 71.4%9th H·9→MK-1 1000mage 122019U127:28.200 70.1%42nd A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.