Fantyš Jonáš
USK · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 82
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th66.2%2:34.587
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
7th93.4%10:33.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
7th39.0%7:12.340
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd89.1%54.200
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
3rd97.0%2:05.950
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
7th82.4%5:45.191
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
9th93.8%10:41.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
11th60.5%16:24.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-1 3000m→
11th91.3%15:25.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
13th56.9%1:01.460
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
20243 seasons2026K-2 500m→
4th95.0%1:53.900
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
5th94.5%09:55.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
5th91.3%10:00.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
Bronze98.6%13:22.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
4th71.3%49.370
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
20234 seasons2026K-4 500m→
7th88.6%2:18.032
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-4 200m→
4th63.9%1:42.465
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 200m→
Silver98.4%48.939
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 500m→
Gold96.8%1:46.290
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:53.900▲ 16.7 pts since age 1017 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 54.200▲ 15.0 pts since age 1011 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:05.950▲ 14.9 pts since age 1111 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:00.5▲ 5.0 pts since age 115 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 200m
PB 49.370▲ 11.7 pts since age 105 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 1:01.460▼ 1.7 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:45.191▲ 15.3 pts since age 93 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 09:55.0▲ 5.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 3000m
PB 13:22.9▲ 5.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 10:41.8▲ 3.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 16:24.4▲ 0.4 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 15:25.3▼ 0.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 122026U122:34.587 66.2%5th B·9→K-1 2000mage 122026U1210:33.5 93.4%7th A·17→K-4 500mage 112025U122:18.032 88.6%7th A·7→MC-1 500mage 122026U127:12.340 39.0%7th H·7→MC-4 200mage 122026U121:42.465 63.9%3rd A·3→MK-4 200mage 122026U1248.939 98.4%2nd A·9→MK-4 500mage 122026U121:46.290 96.8%1st A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.