Fantyš Matouš
USK · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 135
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th74.4%46.920
Heat 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
1st85.5%1:59.030
Semi-final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
10th86.1%4:41.501
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
4th83.1%09:19.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
10th80.6%09:30.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
14th81.7%14:55.4
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
13th73.5%23:48.1
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
9th84.6%25:05.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 6000m→
6th85.4%28:19.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th83.7%1:00.090
Timed final 2 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
6th78.1%2:33.340
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
15th83.4%6:21.199
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
21st77.8%14:02.7
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
11th70.3%51.290
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20242 seasons2026K-2 500m→
2nd89.0%1:52.356
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
6th85.7%11:28.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 5000m→
13th79.3%23:48.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 200m→
9th64.3%54.780
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in Senior Mixed
20233 seasons2026K-4 500m→
Silver99.6%1:39.730
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:59.030▲ 7.9 pts since age 1230 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:52.356▲ 5.9 pts since age 1229 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:41.501▲ 18.3 pts since age 1210 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:39.7308 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:00.0908 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:33.340▼ 4.6 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 51.290▼ 2.4 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 11:28.9▲ 17.5 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 54.780▼ 10.4 pts since age 124 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 14:02.7▲ 13.3 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1700m
PB 09:19.1▼ 3.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:30.8▲ 10.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 14:55.4▲ 4.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 25:05.3▲ 7.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 23:48.7▲ 3.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.