Faragó Róbert
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th81.8%04:27.452
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
7th86.9%09:14.906
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver84.9%02:36.662
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th93.4%10:47.000
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (elmaradt futamai), 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th82.2%02:01.340
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th77.7%04:25.594
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
10th90.8%09:06.372
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 10000m→
16th90.5%43:11.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze96.2%01:46.710
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
5th97.1%03:49.512
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
12th86.5%11:48.920
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
23rd84.1%23:49.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 10000m→
19th90.7%48:14.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th97.2%04:02.054
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
20233 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
17th86.9%09:23.574
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:00.0009 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 2000m
PB 09:06.372▲ 12.3 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:47.0004 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:02.054▲ 16.7 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 2000m
PB 09:23.574▼ 7.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:27.452 81.8%6th SF·9→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:01.340 82.2%5th H·7→K-2 1000mage 142026U1403:00.000 100.0%3rd A·10→K-2 10000mage 142026U1443:11.000 90.5%16th A·27→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:46.710 96.2%3rd A·7→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:49.512 97.1%5th A·9→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1211:48.920 86.5%12th A·15→MK-2 5000mage 122024U1223:49.500 84.1%23rd A·30→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1348:14.470 90.7%19th A·39→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.