Farkas András Levente
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 89
- Finals
- 55
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th87.7%00:41.073
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
6th91.2%01:53.067
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
4th92.7%04:09.160
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
8th93.6%08:48.341
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222024K-1 10000m→
9th94.3%46:39.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
12th94.6%01:04:05.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 21000m→
24th78.1%01:45:08.020
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th82.2%10:18.372
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
9th93.4%23:18.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th94.0%01:30.157
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
4th91.2%03:37.276
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
5th92.2%07:39.571
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 15000m→
11th91.8%57:41.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 500m→
4th100.0%01:14.345
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver94.9%03:17.532
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
4th95.0%07:11.475
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
8th93.6%15:58.764
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.0%08:04.365
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:30.157▲ 4.9 pts since age 1416 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00015 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:09.160▼ 1.7 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:53.067▲ 6.5 pts since age 159 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:37.276▲ 8.7 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 1.8 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:04:05.640▼ 11.7 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 57:41.400▼ 5.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:11.4752 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172025SENIOR00:41.073 87.7%4th A·14→K-1 10000mage 132021U1346:39.220 94.3%9th A·25→K-1 21000mage 172025U1801:45:08.020 78.1%24th A·29→K-2 200mage 172025SENIOR03:00.0003rd A·4→K-4 500mage 162024U1601:14.345 100.0%4th A·6→K-4 1000mage 162024U1603:17.532 94.9%2nd A·5→K-4 5000mage 172025U1815:58.764 93.6%8th A·11→MK-1 5000mage 122020U1223:18.190 93.4%9th A·36→MK-2 2000mage 122020U12—1st A·4→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1308:04.365 99.0%2nd A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.