Farkas Benedek
Naturland Mosonmagyaróvári VSE · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th85.3%01:56.266
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
7th91.9%04:13.050
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U15 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 2000m→
19th89.8%08:33.555
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025K-1 10000m→
16th81.5%49:45.210
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
30th83.9%01:07:09.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 21000m→
24th85.5%01:34:38.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
27th76.5%11:05.011
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 5000m→
17th76.4%28:30.720
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze83.3%04:35.260
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U11 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192021
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
8th80.3%04:31.392
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
15th89.2%07:59.780
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
6th82.5%01:49.367
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242026K-4 1000m→
7th89.1%03:17.532
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 5000m→
8th89.9%16:41.679
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
35th79.6%11:23.673
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
6th76.2%10:44.000
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 5000m→
10th87.9%21:16.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:13.050▲ 5.4 pts since age 1414 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:33.555▲ 6.6 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:56.266▼ 1.4 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:05.011▲ 2.5 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:17.532▼ 3.4 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:35.260▲ 1.0 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 01:49.367▲ 4.1 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 49:45.210▼ 2.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:07:09.160▼ 1.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 28:30.720▲ 3.8 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 132022U13—7th A·9→K-1 8000mage 162025U16—13th A·15→K-1 21000mage 172026U1801:34:38.000 85.5%24th A·28→K-2 1000mage 142023U1404:31.392 80.3%8th H·9→K-2 2000mage 162025U1607:59.780 89.2%15th A·21→K-4 5000mage 152024U1816:41.679 89.9%8th A·9→MK-2 2000mage 112020U1211:23.673 79.6%35th A·37→MK-4 2000mage 102019U1110:44.000 76.2%3rd A·4→MK-4 5000mage 122021U1221:16.010 87.9%10th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.