Farkas Csaba
BKV Előre SC · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th83.5%02:02.505
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
5th84.9%04:11.190
IV. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
20th88.8%09:18.134
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 5000m→
21st85.7%21:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, Fábián László Emlékfutam, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
19th90.2%01:06:06.280
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 2000m→
6th96.5%10:29.690
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
13th82.0%50:29.380
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
16th89.8%52:12.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th85.6%03:13.500
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th80.3%01:52.420
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
7th81.5%04:03.317
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025K-2 10000m→
7th95.5%40:36.910
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
19th85.7%01:00:12.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 500m→
6th90.2%01:35.703
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th85.4%03:42.639
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver99.7%07:09.961
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-4 1000m→
Gold96.1%03:46.138
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th95.5%07:44.049
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:11.190▼ 0.2 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 2.8 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:02.505▲ 3.0 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 5000m
PB 21:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:52.420▲ 3.7 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:03.317▲ 2.9 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:06:06.280▼ 5.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 01:00:12.750▼ 2.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:09.961▼ 7.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 8000mage 142023U14—14th A·30→K-1 10000mage 152024U15—16th A·30→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1406:00.0006th A·7→K-2 10000mage 142023U1440:36.910 95.5%7th A·25→K-4 500mage 152024U1601:35.703 90.2%6th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142023U1403:42.639 85.4%4th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 132022U1310:29.690 96.5%6th A·14→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1250:29.380 82.0%13th A·26→MK-1 8000mage 132022U13—5th A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1352:12.220 89.8%16th A·33→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1303:13.500 85.6%4th A·4→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1303:46.138 96.1%1st A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1307:44.049 95.5%2nd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.