Farkas Dániel Bence
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2011 to 2016
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
3rd89.2%04:19.210
XII. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
8th87.4%18:54.490
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016K-1 10000m→
7th95.4%42:28.940
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
19th88.8%01:03:15.030
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Gold93.9%09:49.700
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U11 Men
20114 seasons · best in 20122014MK-1 4000m→
Bronze99.9%19:53.110
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Silver99.4%51:46.200
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:43.320
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Gold92.6%07:04.690
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U11 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
4th87.4%03:54.020
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
8th93.0%17:48.320
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
2nd96.6%01:36.378
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze94.9%03:24.350
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016MK-2 2000m→
Silver99.3%09:01.570
Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny Kajak-kenu verseny, 2011
Set in U11 Men
20112 seasons · best in 20112013MK-2 5000m→
Silver99.1%22:57.490
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Men
20122 seasons2013MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:31.340
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
20123 seasons2014
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:49.700▲ 3.0 pts since age 1010 starts · 4 seasons2014* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:24.350▲ 0.6 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:01.570▼ 1.0 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:31.340▲ 7.5 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 18:54.490▲ 4.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:04.6902 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:57.490▼ 0.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142015U1404:19.210 89.2%6th SF·9→K-1 10000mage 142015U1442:28.940 95.4%7th A·33→K-1 15000mage 152016U1501:03:15.030 88.8%19th A·29→K-2 1000mage 142015U1403:00.000 99.1%3rd A·9→K-2 4000mage 142015U1417:48.320 93.0%8th A·30→K-4 500mage 152016U1601:36.378 96.6%7th A·9→MK-1 4000mage 132014U1319:53.110 99.9%3rd A·18→MK-1 10000mage 132014U1351:46.200 99.4%2nd A·35→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132014U1302:43.320 100.0%1st A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.