Farkas Márton
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th78.9%04:46.120
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
9th75.0%08:00.000
Döntő I. · Dunakanyar Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
25th80.9%47:05.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th82.5%02:48.362
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th94.6%10:14.941
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 5000m→
9th37.5%32:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
7th95.9%51:58.810
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th89.5%03:04.283
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th92.3%04:14.194
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
7th78.5%09:32.784
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 1000m→
7th94.0%03:56.960
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
11th82.2%10:57.190
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
10th76.0%26:58.730
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th95.6%04:04.122
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
8th93.5%08:14.161
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 6.6 pts since age 1216 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 32:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:04.122▲ 10.8 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:32.784▲ 3.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:46.120 78.9%7th SF·9→K-1 5000mage 142026U14—11th A·20→K-1 10000mage 142026U1447:05.000 80.9%3rd A·7→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142026U1402:48.362 82.5%5th A·5→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:56.960 94.0%7th A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132025U1351:58.810 95.9%1st A·3→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1303:04.283 89.5%4th A·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:14.194 92.3%4th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 112023U1110:57.190 82.2%6th A·14→MK-2 5000mage 112023U1126:58.730 76.0%10th A·15→MK-4 2000mage 132025U1308:14.161 93.5%8th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.