Farkas Nóra
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 75
- Finals
- 60
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th92.4%02:11.930
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
5th94.3%04:50.563
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-1 2000m→
Silver99.4%09:08.580
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 10000m→
11th91.5%48:44.530
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
8th93.4%01:08:06.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:29.560
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-1 5000m→
Silver98.7%23:27.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons2023MK-1 10000m→
7th97.7%50:18.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th91.9%01:55.131
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
20243 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
3rd97.3%03:33.691
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 2000m→
4th96.1%08:08.128
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-2 15000m→
6th96.5%01:00:10.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
5th94.3%01:47.799
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:38.936
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-4 1000m→
Gold99.4%03:55.694
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Mixed
20223 seasons2024MK-4 2000m→
Silver97.3%07:59.649
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Women
20223 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 13.0 pts since age 1114 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:55.131▲ 1.1 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:33.691▼ 4.6 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 02:11.930▲ 3.1 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:08.580▼ 7.3 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:27.220▲ 12.1 pts since age 116 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 1000m
PB 03:55.694▲ 7.5 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:59.649▲ 4.5 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 152026U1504:50.563 94.3%7th A·9→K-1 5000mage 142025U14—3rd A·12→K-1 8000mage 152026U15—5th A·12→K-1 10000mage 142025U1448:44.530 91.5%11th A·23→K-1 15000mage 152026U1501:08:06.000 93.4%8th A·20→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1402:29.560 100.0%1st A·5→K-2 2000mage 152026U1508:08.128 96.1%3rd A·12→K-2 15000mage 152026U1501:00:10.000 96.5%6th A·16→K-4 500mage 152026U1601:47.799 94.3%5th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:38.936 100.0%1st A·7→MK-1 10000mage 132024U1350:18.920 97.7%7th A·35→MK-2 2000mage 102021U1109:00.0009th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.